New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7218,527
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8388,599
KhostAfghanistan 13,5988,450
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8538,608
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6904,778
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0403,132
KlagenfurtAustria 18,36711,414
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,8339,839
KandiBenin 16,82910,457
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9148,647
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9128,645
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,7197,282
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1538,173
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1138,770
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6007,830
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,1788,189
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,0319,341
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3598,923
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,4288,345
KashiChina 13,4428,353
KunmingChina 10,4826,513
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7979,195
KhargaEgypt 16,51410,262
KosseirEgypt 16,24310,094
KajaaniFinland 16,58010,303
KuopioFinland 16,67510,362
KuusamoFinland 16,40710,196
KarlsruheGermany 18,58811,551
KasselGermany 18,35011,403
KonstanzGermany 18,64211,584
KumasiGhana 16,39410,187
KalamataGreece 17,79611,058
KerkiraGreece 18,02611,202
Kythira IslandGreece 17,68710,991
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,7789,804
Kap TobinGreenland 16,38610,182
KankanGuinea 16,75110,409
KindiaGuinea 16,63210,336
KissidougouGuinea 16,63010,334
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2494,504
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4325,861
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4315,860
KeszthelyHungary 18,15611,282
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,11910,638
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4347,105
KotaIndia 12,6357,852
KozhikodeIndia 11,7317,290
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,1513,823
KermanIran 14,5209,023
KermanshahIran 15,5489,662
Khoram AbadIran 15,4129,577
KilkennyIreland 18,49911,496
KingstonJamaica 12,6597,867
KagoshimaJapan 9,2035,719
KanazawaJapan 9,3785,827
KaruizawaJapan 9,2705,761
KatsuuraJapan 9,0775,641
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1785,703
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9636,191
KobeJapan 9,2625,755
KochiJapan 9,2355,739
KofuJapan 9,2045,719
KumagayaJapan 9,2155,726
KumamotoJapan 9,3105,785
KumejimaJapan 8,9435,557
KureJapan 9,3475,809
KushiroJapan 9,7066,031
KutchanJapan 9,8266,106
KyotoJapan 9,2685,759
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4498,357
KitaleKenya 14,2588,860
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,2379,469
KufraLibya 17,01310,572
KaunasLithuania 17,35310,783
KlaipedaLithuania 17,44910,843
KybartaiLithuania 17,42610,828
KarongaMalawi 13,3318,284
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1205,667
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,9854,962
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9595,568
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9925,588
KuantanMalaysia 8,8685,511
KuchingMalaysia 8,1075,038
KayesMali 17,14310,653
KeniebaMali 16,97810,550
KidalMali 17,65710,973
KitaMali 17,04110,590
KoutiaMali 17,02010,576
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,4153,365
KisinevMoldova 17,27910,738
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2346,981
KhatgalMongolia 12,4437,732
KhovdMongolia 12,8147,963
KhujirtMongolia 12,0537,490
KhutagMongolia 12,2277,598
KenitraMorocco 19,39212,050
KalewaMyanmar 11,0006,835
KathaMyanmar 10,9086,778
KawthaungMyanmar 9,7056,031
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7956,708
KengtungMyanmar 10,4456,490
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0866,889
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3707,687
KathmanduNepal 12,0167,467
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,3931,487
KaikouraNew Zealand 433269
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9559
KaitokeNew Zealand 240149
KarioiNew Zealand 10565
KawerauNew Zealand 12880
KopuaNew Zealand 9861
KanoNigeria 16,77310,423
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8566,124
KarasjokNorway 16,25210,099
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,42010,825
KristiansandNorway 17,76211,037
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,26110,726
KhasabOman 14,3638,925
KarachiPakistan 13,3628,303
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3558,299
KhanpurPakistan 13,2768,250
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5698,432
KororPalau 6,7594,200
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,86711,103
KlodzkoPoland 18,02311,200
KoszalinPoland 17,80211,062
KrakowPoland 17,84111,087
KalakanRussia 11,9307,413
KaliningradRussia 17,54110,900
KamenskoeRussia 11,3537,055
KandalaksaRussia 16,21510,076
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,7389,780
KazanRussia 15,7939,814
KemRussia 16,26510,108
KerchRussia 16,71410,386
KhabarovskRussia 10,5846,577
KirenskRussia 12,5237,782
KirovRussia 15,7419,781
KljuciRussia 10,7316,669
KolpasevRussia 13,8338,596
KorfRussia 11,1186,909
KostromaRussia 16,26810,109
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,1108,147
KotlasRussia 15,8549,852
KrasnodarRussia 16,49810,252
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0699,364
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2629,484
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1828,191
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,8139,205
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7149,765
KurganRussia 14,7769,182
KurskRussia 16,69110,372
KyraRussia 11,7317,290
KigaliRwanda 14,3028,888
KoldaSenegal 16,86610,481
KabalaSierra Leone 16,61610,325
KosiceSlovakia 17,80011,061
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9077,399
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1066,280
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0766,883
KadugliSudan 15,4899,625
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,9329,900
KassalaSudan 15,3439,534
KhartoumSudan 15,6549,728
KostiSudan 15,4539,603
KalmarSweden 17,60610,941
KaresuandoSweden 16,41810,202
KarlstadSweden 17,48310,864
KristianstadSweden 17,75111,030
KamishliSyria 16,15410,038
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9216,165
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4845,894
Khon KaenThailand 9,8396,114
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7556,062
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7846,080
KairouanTunisia 18,76911,663
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,53410,275
KarsTurkey 16,10210,006
KastamonuTurkey 16,88610,493
KayseriTurkey 16,68910,370
KonyaTurkey 16,91710,513
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,8679,238
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3188,897
KinlossUk 17,97011,166
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,72010,390
KievUkraine 17,10410,628
KirillovkaUkraine 16,72310,392
KirovogradUkraine 17,02110,577
KlepininoUkraine 16,88810,494
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,89710,500
Kovel’Ukraine 17,47510,859
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,95210,534
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3638,304
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8697,376
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5287,785
Keene, NhUsa 14,4098,954
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4148,336
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7937,328
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6567,865
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9937,452
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1656,938
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0877,511
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5698,432
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9786,822
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1398,165
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1616,936
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9327,415
KabompoZambia 13,4838,379
KabweZambia 13,1958,199
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1988,201
KafirondaZambia 13,3958,324
KaomaZambia 13,3358,286
KasamaZambia 13,4648,367
KasempaZambia 13,4138,335
KawambwaZambia 13,6178,462
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9038,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -