New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,29111,366
In SalahAlgeria 18,57511,543
InnsbruckAustria 18,53511,518
IbiriteBrazil 12,1827,570
IguatuBrazil 13,7378,536
IlheusBrazil 12,9528,048
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2828,253
IndaialBrazil 11,2536,993
IpameriBrazil 12,1527,551
IraiBrazil 10,9956,832
IreceBrazil 13,1238,155
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0908,134
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,6817,880
ItaitubaBrazil 12,7777,940
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4537,738
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1887,574
ItapevaBrazil 11,5427,172
ItirucuBrazil 13,0408,103
ItuacuBrazil 12,9218,029
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3837,073
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1718,185
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,4798,997
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6517,862
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0459,349
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0598,736
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4076,467
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8164,236
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,7324,805
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3058,268
IzobambaEcuador 11,2466,988
IsmailiaEgypt 16,65810,352
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,3217,035
IoanninaGreece 17,95111,155
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,6709,737
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,37910,178
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4877,760
IranshahrIran 14,0378,723
IstranaItaly 18,56711,537
IidaJapan 9,2225,731
IizukaJapan 9,3875,833
IrakoJapan 9,1685,697
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9635,570
IrozakiJapan 9,0875,647
IshigakijimaJapan 8,9295,548
IshinomakiJapan 9,3625,818
IwamizawaJapan 9,8196,102
IzuharaJapan 9,5115,910
IrbidJordan 16,44010,216
IfraneMorocco 19,35412,027
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,048651
IlorinNigeria 16,50510,256
InchonNorth Korea 9,9476,181
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6299,712
IslamabadPakistan 13,3588,301
IquitosPeru 11,4377,107
IloiloPhilippines 7,8794,896
IasiRomania 17,37910,800
IcaRussia 10,7336,670
IlirnejRussia 11,8657,373
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9076,778
IrkutskRussia 12,3337,664
Ivdel’Russia 15,1239,398
IbizaSpain 19,60912,185
IspartaTurkey 17,08210,615
IstanbulTurkey 17,27010,732
IzmirTurkey 17,38710,805
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,57210,920
IzmailUkraine 17,30510,754
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1287,536
Independence, KsUsa 12,2977,641
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2988,885
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1788,189
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6857,882
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1508,172
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9068,020
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8267,970
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3798,314
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0458,728
IsokaZambia 13,3898,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -