New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7778,561
NeuquenArgentina 9,1025,656
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8246,105
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,391864
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1872,602
Nowra RanAustralia 2,3611,467
NuriootpaAustralia 3,3712,095
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0488,108
NatitingouBenin 16,76510,418
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0507,488
NgaoundereCameroon 16,0889,997
NkoundjaCameroon 16,0219,956
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4279,586
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3639,547
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,8019,198
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6027,831
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5117,774
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9978,698
N’DjamenaChad 16,50010,254
NanchangChina 9,8236,104
NanjingChina 9,9206,165
NanningChina 9,8896,145
NicosiaCyprus 16,76510,418
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,93311,144
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3498,295
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1578,176
NegeleEthiopia 14,3008,886
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,3921,486
NandiFiji 2,3921,486
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,95610,536
NancyFrance 18,72011,633
NantesFrance 19,12611,885
NiceFrance 19,01311,815
NeustrelitzGermany 18,01511,194
NurembergGermany 18,40511,437
NurnbergGermany 18,40711,438
NaxosGreece 17,50710,879
NanortalikGreenland 16,31010,135
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,26010,104
NordGreenland 15,2779,493
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,8459,846
NzerekoreGuinea 16,47710,239
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1097,525
New DelhiIndia 12,7347,913
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,51011,502
NaganoJapan 9,3165,789
NagasakiJapan 9,3475,808
NagoJapan 8,8975,529
NagoyaJapan 9,2265,733
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8795,517
NaraJapan 9,2335,738
NazeJapan 8,9705,574
NemuroJapan 9,7016,029
NiigataJapan 9,4025,843
NikkoJapan 9,2685,759
NobeokaJapan 9,2395,741
NairobiKenya 13,9368,660
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3883,348
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5408,414
NidaLithuania 17,48110,863
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,0977,517
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4587,120
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1528,173
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0308,097
NaraMali 17,30910,756
NioroMali 17,28010,738
NemaMauritania 17,46910,856
NouakchottMauritania 17,36610,791
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,1231,319
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 3220
NelsonNew Zealand 374233
New PlymouthNew Zealand 217135
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 209130
NandaimeNicaragua 11,4517,116
N’GuigmiNiger 16,80510,443
NiameyNiger 17,10010,626
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,53210,273
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,10010,005
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5529,664
NawabshahPakistan 13,3318,284
NokkundiPakistan 13,9538,670
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9896,828
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3055,161
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,3979,568
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4927,141
NikolaevRussia 17,05510,598
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,8426,737
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,5526,557
NizneangarskRussia 12,3137,651
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,7867,945
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1019,384
NovgorodRussia 16,76510,418
NovosibirskRussia 13,7028,514
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,0076,840
No. 6Sudan 16,0359,964
NyalaSudan 15,9119,888
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7536,061
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9936,210
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4885,896
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1696,319
NarathiwatThailand 9,1775,703
NigdeTurkey 16,73610,400
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1509,414
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,86310,479
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4258,342
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4258,342
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9638,055
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3067,647
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4447,733
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4478,977
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1168,772
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7148,522
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9228,030
New London, WiUsa 13,2458,231
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3197,655
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2987,642
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8597,990
New YorkUsa 14,1738,807
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1758,808
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1718,806
Newark, NjUsa 14,1478,791
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5188,400
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1948,199
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2247,596
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8998,015
Newport, TnUsa 13,2268,219
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6437,235
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8108,581
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5037,769
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9386,797
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3967,703
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2257,597
Norton, KsUsa 12,2017,582
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5298,407
NdolaZambia 13,3288,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -