New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9928,695
ChlefAlgeria 19,48612,109
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 19,08411,859
CeresArgentina 10,2256,354
ChamicalArgentina 9,9036,154
ChepesArgentina 9,8056,093
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6055,347
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3496,431
CórdobaArgentina 9,9616,190
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9576,187
CorrientesArgentina 10,6326,607
CairnsAustralia 3,8922,418
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,4621,530
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0283,746
CedunaAustralia 3,9262,440
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,1621,965
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 4,0142,494
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9131,810
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3152,682
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,3631,468
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2762,657
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1386,921
CharnocksBarbados 13,8168,586
CotonouBenin 16,31310,137
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2637,620
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0107,463
CabroboBrazil 13,5348,410
CaceresBrazil 11,6737,254
CaetiteBrazil 12,8227,968
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8558,610
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5027,148
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3267,038
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8427,358
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6128,459
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8758,001
CaparaoBrazil 12,2547,615
CapinopolisBrazil 11,9797,444
CaratingaBrazil 12,3077,648
CaravelasBrazil 12,6607,867
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7357,913
CarolinaBrazil 13,1268,157
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4017,085
CataguasesBrazil 12,1267,535
CatalaoBrazil 12,1237,533
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7937,329
CaxiasBrazil 13,6198,463
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9356,795
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0318,719
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0807,506
ChapecoBrazil 11,0376,859
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0817,507
CipoBrazil 13,3388,288
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9238,030
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3097,649
CordeiroBrazil 12,0837,508
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7487,922
CorumbaBrazil 11,4297,102
CoximBrazil 11,6627,247
CrateusBrazil 13,7648,553
CuiabaBrazil 11,8247,348
CuritibaBrazil 11,3867,075
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0867,510
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,6008,451
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,3459,536
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,0869,374
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,9899,314
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,0408,103
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3307,041
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,7199,768
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7607,308
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4448,976
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9949,317
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1859,436
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1879,437
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0329,341
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9588,673
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2938,882
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2539,478
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6078,456
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,1128,148
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9919,315
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5117,775
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9508,669
Comox, BcCanada 11,4237,098
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,2078,207
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3328,906
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2917,638
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8827,384
ChicoChile 8,3085,163
ChillanChile 9,0385,616
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9565,566
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8646,130
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2995,157
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2155,726
ChangchunChina 10,5816,575
ChangduChina 11,3357,044
ChangshaChina 10,0016,215
ChengduChina 10,8066,715
ChongqingChina 10,5356,547
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3507,675
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,39811,433
CamagueyCuba 12,7847,944
CasablancaCuba 12,5207,780
ChebCzech Republic 18,29311,368
CopenhagenDenmark 17,84611,090
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3618,303
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,2458,230
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3098,270
CanarEcuador 11,0556,870
CairoEgypt 16,70510,381
CaenFrance 18,88811,737
ChateaurouxFrance 19,07711,855
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,7868,567
CocobeachGabon 15,5659,672
CologneGermany 18,48711,488
ChiosGreece 17,47310,858
CorfuGreece 18,02611,202
ConakryGuinea 16,55910,290
CatacamasHonduras 11,6747,255
CholutecaHonduras 11,4637,123
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4737,129
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3457,050
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3457,050
ChahbaharIran 13,9358,659
ClaremorrisIreland 18,35011,403
ClonesIreland 18,32711,389
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,31011,378
CorkIreland 18,55311,529
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,55811,532
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,95211,777
CameriItaly 18,81211,690
CampobassoItaly 18,47611,481
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,89811,744
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,91111,752
Cape FrascaItaly 19,00511,810
Cape MeleItaly 18,92911,762
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,42511,449
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,40511,437
CerviaItaly 18,61111,565
CiampinoItaly 18,64511,586
Cimone MountainItaly 18,73211,640
Cisa PassItaly 18,77711,668
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,70311,622
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,52311,510
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,37711,420
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,26111,347
ChibaJapan 9,1315,674
ChichibuJapan 9,2135,725
ChichijimaJapan 8,2005,095
ChoshiJapan 9,1135,663
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,49310,249
ChilekaMalawi 12,7297,910
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9658,057
ChitipaMalawi 13,3918,321
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9866,827
ComitanMexico 11,2416,985
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7913,598
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4807,134
ChoirMongolia 11,7027,272
CasablancaMorocco 19,27211,976
ChindeMozambique 12,3717,688
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,4366,485
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 644400
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10163
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 866538
ChristchurchNew Zealand 585363
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 584363
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 584363
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 400248
CondegaNicaragua 11,5317,165
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,1306,295
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5985,964
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9286,169
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7636,067
ChhorPakistan 13,1688,182
ChitralPakistan 13,5788,438
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0596,872
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0636,874
CajamarcaPeru 10,7626,688
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8826,762
ChiclayoPeru 10,6756,634
ChimbotePeru 10,6126,594
CuzcoPeru 10,8146,720
CzestochowaPoland 17,85011,092
CoimbraPortugal 19,56612,159
CalafatRomania 17,78211,050
CeahlauRomania 17,50710,879
ClujRomania 17,69010,993
ConstantaRomania 17,32510,766
CraiovaRomania 17,70511,002
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,8598,612
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,5419,036
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,7607,929
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0307,475
Cape UelenRussia 11,7787,319
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,3256,416
CaraRussia 12,0077,461
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3389,531
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2727,626
ChitaRussia 11,8497,363
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8477,362
CokurdahRussia 12,4347,726
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7357,292
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5677,188
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3206,413
CaceresSpain 19,75312,275
CadizSpain 19,61412,189
Ciudad RealSpain 19,95412,400
CordobaSpain 19,80912,309
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0806,885
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,8516,122
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6085,971
Chiang MaiThailand 10,3126,408
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3266,417
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7546,062
ChumphonThailand 9,6936,023
CanakkaleTurkey 17,48410,865
CorumTurkey 16,77510,424
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3898,941
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,1258,778
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,66411,598
CernovcyUkraine 17,48210,863
ChernigovUkraine 17,03110,583
CarrascoUruguay 10,1596,313
ColoniaUruguay 10,0926,271
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6768,499
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8077,958
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9278,654
Camden, ScUsa 13,2748,249
Canton, NyUsa 14,2638,863
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5947,826
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7808,563
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8409,222
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8848,006
Casper, WyUsa 11,9607,432
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2977,020
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8428,602
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5418,415
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8717,998
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,2978,263
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,2918,259
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4618,365
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3468,293
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,6938,509
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9308,035
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0008,078
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4108,955
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4148,957
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4028,328
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9977,455
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9487,425
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1798,189
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1788,189
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7866,702
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5648,429
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9937,453
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2628,241
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2798,251
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4218,340
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6147,838
Clark, SdUsa 12,6477,859
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,4887,760
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9728,061
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7457,298
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5948,447
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0288,096
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,6836,639
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3918,321
College Park, MdUsa 13,8538,608
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7977,331
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6857,883
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2628,241
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1808,190
Columbus, InUsa 13,1588,177
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3707,687
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4478,356
Conception, MoUsa 12,5547,801
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3377,667
Conway, ArUsa 12,4727,750
Conway, ScUsa 13,4358,349
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1828,813
Corning, ArUsa 12,6097,835
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3738,931
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5827,197
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9487,425
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0728,745
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0866,889
Covington, LaUsa 12,3827,694
Covington, TnUsa 12,6857,882
Crete, NeUsa 12,4737,751
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0807,506
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,8379,220
CimbajUzbekistan 14,8379,220
CaracasVenezuela 13,0108,085
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,1258,156
CoroVenezuela 12,8357,976
ChipataZambia 13,0658,119
ChomaZambia 13,0268,095
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4237,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -