New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,8488,606
BustAfghanistan 13,9648,677
BatnaAlgeria 19,08211,858
BecharAlgeria 19,14811,899
BejaiaAlgeria 19,23011,950
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,99611,804
BiskraAlgeria 19,07411,853
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,47011,478
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6394,747
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,6764,770
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,6594,759
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2785,144
ByrdAntarctica 5,2223,245
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4755,888
BarilocheArgentina 8,7475,435
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0396,238
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9761,849
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5451,581
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7213,555
BrestBelarus 17,50110,875
BrusselsBelgium 18,59911,558
Belize CityBelize 11,6507,240
BeninBenin 16,31310,137
BohiconBenin 16,40710,196
BermudaBermuda 14,5329,030
BageBrazil 10,5766,572
BambuiBrazil 12,0737,502
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0817,507
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6488,481
BarcelosBrazil 12,4967,765
BarraBrazil 13,0658,119
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4368,349
BarreirasBrazil 12,8547,988
BelémBrazil 13,5658,429
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1967,579
BelterraBrazil 12,9888,071
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1878,195
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0236,850
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8487,984
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3427,669
BrevesBrazil 13,3998,326
BurgasBulgaria 17,41610,823
BurundiBurundi 14,2248,839
BatouriCameroon 15,7589,792
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6689,115
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,5647,186
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7478,543
Banff, AbCanada 12,0117,464
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0348,721
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,8129,826
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0917,513
Bissett, MbCanada 13,1368,163
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8907,388
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1328,782
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4817,135
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8137,962
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6837,881
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,2259,461
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,0619,981
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7567,305
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4438,353
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,5609,669
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,8879,872
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3585,194
BeijingChina 10,7296,667
BarranquillaColombia 12,3607,681
Benito SalasColombia 11,7617,308
BogotáColombia 11,9827,446
BrnoCzech Republic 18,08811,240
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0749,367
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9859,312
BaniDominican Republic 13,2368,225
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1658,181
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3278,281
BahariyaEgypt 16,82310,454
Beni SuefEgypt 16,67810,364
BiarritzFrance 19,52412,132
BordeauxFrance 19,35812,029
BrestFrance 18,98911,800
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9702,467
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9712,468
BitamGabon 15,6199,706
BanjulGambia 16,86410,480
BerlinGermany 18,07211,230
BrockenGermany 18,25411,343
BokeGuinea 16,66710,357
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,73810,401
BudapestHungary 18,00311,187
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,99211,180
BangaloreIndia 11,6937,266
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1427,545
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,4867,138
BikanerIndia 13,0218,091
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3624,575
BabolsarIran 15,1829,435
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4098,954
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,4789,618
Bandar LengehIran 14,5039,012
BirjandIran 14,4638,987
BushehrIran 14,9799,308
BaghdadIraq 15,7499,787
BasraIraq 15,3219,521
BelmulletIreland 18,27511,356
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,43811,458
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,30211,373
BergamoItaly 18,73411,642
BolognaItaly 18,67411,604
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,58211,547
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,36911,415
BrindisiItaly 18,20111,310
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,54510,282
BouakeIvory Coast 16,50610,257
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8668,617
BeirutLebanon 16,52510,269
BenghaziLibya 17,75011,030
BirzaiLithuania 17,22910,706
BitolaMacedonia 17,91611,133
BlantyreMalawi 12,7297,910
BvumbweMalawi 12,7027,893
BintuluMalaysia 8,0154,981
BamakoMali 17,01910,576
Bko-SMali 17,00910,570
BougounMali 16,89310,497
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,27311,355
BaitagMongolia 12,7097,897
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7347,913
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0037,459
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4387,108
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4147,093
BayankhongorMongolia 12,1267,535
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5867,200
BulganMongolia 12,1387,543
BhamawMyanmar 10,8476,740
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 966600
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 521324
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 923573
BlenheimNew Zealand 348216
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 163101
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6647,248
BilmaNiger 17,24710,717
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,06410,604
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,9249,895
BergenNorway 17,58810,930
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,59010,930
BjornoyaNorway 15,9269,897
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,71410,386
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,93610,524
BadinPakistan 13,1898,196
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1398,165
BalakotPakistan 13,3798,314
BarkhanPakistan 13,4278,344
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8187,344
BascoPhilippines 8,7395,430
BialystokPoland 17,48510,865
BejaPortugal 19,59512,177
BragancaPortugal 19,60912,186
BistritaRomania 17,61110,944
BucharestRomania 17,52810,892
BajkitRussia 13,3088,270
BarabinskRussia 13,9878,692
BarnaulRussia 13,5958,448
BerezovoRussia 14,8939,255
BiserRussia 15,2079,450
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0546,869
BogdarinRussia 12,0237,471
BogucanyRussia 13,0758,125
BomnakRussia 11,3967,082
BorRussia 13,6048,454
BorzjaRussia 11,5657,187
BratskRussia 12,7327,912
BelgradeSerbia 17,96611,164
BoSierra Leone 16,43410,212
BontheSierra Leone 16,37010,173
BratislavaSlovakia 18,10611,251
BerberaSomalia 14,2758,871
BusanSouth Korea 9,6075,970
BadajozSpain 19,70812,247
BarcelonaSpain 19,50612,121
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,66912,222
BabanusaSudan 15,6519,725
BaselSwitzerland 18,74311,647
BernSwitzerland 18,79411,679
BangkokThailand 9,8166,100
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8266,106
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,1996,338
BizerteTunisia 18,85111,714
BalikesirTurkey 17,34710,780
BursaTurkey 17,26010,726
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4388,972
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,23511,331
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,28911,365
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,28711,364
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,53711,519
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,72811,638
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,70511,624
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5996,586
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6617,246
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8848,628
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4717,750
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4707,749
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5657,808
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2567,616
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2217,595
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4688,369
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4478,977
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6057,211
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8858,007
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6236,601
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,2937,017
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4488,978
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1097,525
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9467,423
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4418,353
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0277,474
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0748,746
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7937,950
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7956,708
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5757,814
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4948,385
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2178,213
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4717,128
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7817,942
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2348,845
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4057,087
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7167,902
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1388,785
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4598,985
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2598,239
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0488,108
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7857,945
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8277,350
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2488,854
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5277,784
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,2988,263
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9718,682
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1068,144
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2657,621
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4437,732
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4637,123
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6397,854
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8106,718
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,5988,450
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4818,377
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9018,638
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2077,585
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4368,349
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8798,003
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3798,935
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2426,986
BajsunUzbekistan 14,0638,739
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1708,184
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7737,937
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6377,853
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6237,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -