New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,96311,162
DjelfaAlgeria 19,24311,958
DavisAntarctica 6,3283,932
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9043,047
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3873,348
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2905,152
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,6441,643
DhakaBangladesh 11,3327,042
D’UccleBelgium 18,59911,558
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3737,689
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8997,394
DouradosBrazil 11,3347,043
DoualaCameroon 15,8819,869
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6629,733
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8768,002
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1227,533
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9267,411
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6649,734
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,9089,264
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5829,062
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2578,238
DuianChina 11,6257,224
DubrovnikCroatia 18,18411,300
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5119,017
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2038,205
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1408,165
DabaaEgypt 17,00510,567
DakhlaEgypt 16,64610,344
DijonFrance 18,89611,742
DresdenGermany 18,14411,275
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,7779,804
DebrecenHungary 17,81711,071
DalatangiIceland 17,04810,594
DaltonganjIndia 11,8847,385
DarbhangaIndia 11,8747,378
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2496,990
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2426,986
DumkaIndia 11,6397,233
DwarkaIndia 13,0358,100
DezfulIran 15,3489,538
DublinIreland 18,42211,448
DecimomannuItaly 18,96011,782
DobbiacoItaly 18,50811,501
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,38710,183
Deir-AllaJordan 16,44510,219
DagorettiKenya 13,9358,659
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,14110,651
DedzaMalawi 12,8988,015
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7207,283
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6047,211
DaweiMyanmar 10,0346,235
De BiltNetherlands 18,44411,462
De KooyNetherlands 18,37411,418
Den HelderNetherlands 18,37111,416
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11974
DarfieldNew Zealand 605376
DargavilleNew Zealand 445276
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 910566
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 896557
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,63210,957
DalbandinPakistan 13,8178,586
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4368,349
DirPakistan 13,5438,416
DroshPakistan 13,5688,431
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4835,271
DohaQatar 14,7119,141
DorohoiRomania 17,45610,847
Dikson IslandRussia 14,3568,921
DudinkaRussia 14,0668,741
DzardzanRussia 12,7657,932
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,8899,252
DakarSenegal 16,95610,537
DaruSierra Leone 16,45810,227
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5427,172
DamazinSudan 15,2139,454
DongolaSudan 16,0859,995
DamascusSyria 16,42010,203
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,42010,203
Deir EzzorSyria 16,18310,056
DusanbeTajikistan 13,9608,675
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2798,252
DjerbaTunisia 18,60811,563
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,26710,108
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,04811,215
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,35411,405
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,81810,451
DonetskUkraine 16,61410,324
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3868,940
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0678,120
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6448,478
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9687,437
Danville, IlUsa 13,0648,118
Darlington, ScUsa 13,3898,320
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6077,213
David City, NeUsa 12,4797,755
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3478,294
Dayton, WaUsa 11,5157,155
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7017,892
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8186,722
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9908,072
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4277,101
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4388,350
Delphine, InUsa 13,1928,197
Denton, MdUsa 13,9278,654
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8517,364
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7417,917
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2606,997
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8958,013
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5258,405
Dickson, TnUsa 12,8898,010
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7027,272
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0587,493
Dover, DeUsa 13,9278,654
Dover, TnUsa 12,8387,978
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8257,348
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,0008,078
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1388,164
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8778,002
Durham, NhUsa 14,4869,001
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,92011,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -