New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8754,894
UaupesBrazil 12,2427,607
UbatubaBrazil 11,8037,335
UberabaBrazil 11,9827,446
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9308,035
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8317,974
UpernavikGreenland 15,3419,533
UummannaqGreenland 15,5659,672
UdineItaly 18,47011,477
Ustica IslandItaly 18,59211,553
UenoJapan 9,2255,732
UnzendakeJapan 9,3265,795
UrakawaJapan 9,6796,015
UshibukaJapan 9,2895,772
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2345,738
UwajimaJapan 9,2545,751
UkmergeLithuania 17,28110,739
UtenaLithuania 17,22210,702
UlaangomMongolia 12,8848,007
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8867,386
UlgiiMongolia 12,9698,059
UliastaiMongolia 12,4677,747
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8627,993
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6317,228
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7316,047
UfaRussia 15,3739,553
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3568,921
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1287,537
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,9906,830
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1697,562
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,4839,621
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,7006,649
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7287,288
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8577,368
Umm BeninSudan 15,3489,538
UmeňSweden 16,87310,485
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5835,955
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9056,155
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1396,300
UrfaTurkey 16,36410,169
UsakTurkey 17,20310,690
Uman’Ukraine 17,16010,664
UzgorodUkraine 17,73311,019
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6838,503
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4898,382
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0648,118
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3878,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -