New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,54812,147
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,33211,391
OranArgentina 10,6226,601
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0973,789
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0132,494
OstendeBelgium 18,59811,557
ObidosBrazil 13,0038,080
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,01910,576
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2268,840
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2268,840
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6705,388
OdenseDenmark 17,95211,155
OtavaloEcuador 11,3137,030
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,1121,313
OuluFinland 16,61610,325
OroomiehIran 15,8529,850
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,91011,751
OdienneIvory Coast 16,68010,365
ObihiroJapan 9,7396,052
OfunatoJapan 9,4095,847
OitaJapan 9,3025,780
OkayamaJapan 9,3215,792
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9305,549
OmaezakiJapan 9,1155,664
OmuJapan 9,9156,161
OnahamaJapan 9,2315,736
OsakaJapan 9,2465,746
OshimaJapan 9,0795,642
OtaruJapan 9,8446,117
OwaseJapan 9,1555,689
OuarzazateMorocco 19,03411,828
OujoaMorocco 19,50412,120
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,2441,394
OhakeaNew Zealand 15597
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 812504
OphirNew Zealand 875544
OpotikiNew Zealand 13987
OtautauNew Zealand 1,046650
OcotalNicaragua 11,5427,172
OrlandNorway 17,16610,667
OsloNorway 17,51410,884
OhotskRussia 11,3917,078
OkhotskRussia 11,3917,078
OlekminskRussia 12,2037,583
OlenekRussia 13,0928,136
OmskRussia 14,2738,870
OnegaRussia 16,17410,051
OrenburgRussia 15,3939,565
OymyakonRussia 11,7817,321
OviedoSpain 19,51112,124
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,10110,627
Orkney IslandsUk 17,82411,076
OdessaUkraine 17,15010,657
OvrucUkraine 17,20010,689
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1308,159
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Oakland, MdUsa 13,6948,509
Oakley, IdUsa 11,4207,097
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3328,285
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2638,863
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0767,504
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4937,763
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8337,975
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3007,022
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5687,810
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5647,807
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0838,130
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9298,034
Orono, MeUsa 14,7099,140
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2408,228
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0888,754
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0458,106
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4937,763
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0018,079
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5018,390
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3217,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -