New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,47312,100
LuandaAngola 14,4018,949
LuenaAngola 13,8528,608
La PlataArgentina 10,0406,239
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6176,597
La RiojaArgentina 9,9476,181
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7836,080
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0034,973
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7476,679
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4991,553
LavertonAustralia 2,7681,720
LearmonthAustralia 6,1493,821
LongreachAustralia 3,5182,186
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5182,186
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8081,123
Low HeadAustralia 2,5381,577
LinzAustria 18,29811,371
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,68610,991
LerwickUk 17,68810,991
La PazBolivia 10,8726,756
LavrasBrazil 12,0147,466
LencoisBrazil 13,0338,099
LinharesBrazil 12,4567,741
LondrinaBrazil 11,4577,120
LomBulgaria 17,75811,035
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8227,968
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6938,509
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2858,255
Langara, BcCanada 11,4487,114
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6798,500
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,0537,490
London, OnCanada 13,7258,529
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,7479,164
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,1438,167
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6277,225
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,33311,392
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6065,969
LanzhouChina 11,2116,967
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6917,265
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2467,610
LimonCosta Rica 11,5897,201
LarnacaCyprus 16,72610,394
LimassolCyprus 16,77010,421
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5188,401
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1548,796
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,96711,165
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3598,301
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2818,253
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3048,267
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2858,256
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2046,962
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9266,789
LuxorEgypt 16,34610,158
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,2887,015
Laucala BayFiji 2,3521,462
LappeenrantaFinland 16,77310,423
Le MansFrance 19,01011,813
LilleFrance 18,66111,596
LyonFrance 19,02911,825
LambarnGabon 15,3629,546
LastourvilleGabon 15,2689,488
LibrevilleGabon 15,5119,639
LeipzigGermany 18,19711,308
LindenbergGermany 18,04911,216
LamiaGreece 17,80111,062
LarissaGreece 17,81411,070
LemnosGreece 17,59310,932
LimnosGreece 17,57910,924
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8628,614
LabeGuinea 16,78410,430
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2514,506
La CeibaHonduras 11,6517,240
La MesaHonduras 11,5417,172
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0318,097
LudhianaIndia 12,9738,061
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,55011,527
LatinaItaly 18,62111,571
LatronicoItaly 18,36311,411
LecceItaly 18,18311,299
LodwarKenya 14,3988,947
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1446,304
LiepajaLatvia 17,40410,815
LaukuvaLithuania 17,39810,811
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,63911,583
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,97311,169
LabuanMalaysia 7,9994,971
LuqaMalta 18,40511,437
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7948,572
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3496,431
LashioMyanmar 10,7096,655
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 630391
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 856532
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 432268
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 741460
Levin MafNew Zealand 196122
LincolnNew Zealand 603375
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 266165
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 266165
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 266165
LagosNigeria 16,32210,143
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,47810,861
LillehammerNorway 17,40910,818
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1428,167
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1276,915
LimaPeru 10,5146,533
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9984,970
LisbonPortugal 19,50612,121
LeninbadRussia 13,9588,674
LevsiRussia 14,8259,212
LungiSierra Leone 16,46910,234
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,37911,421
LanzaroteSpain 18,53011,515
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,65012,211
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,76311,659
LuganoSwitzerland 18,76411,660
LatakiaSyria 16,56610,294
LampangThailand 10,2336,359
LoeiThailand 9,9966,212
Lop BuriThailand 9,8896,145
LomeTogo 16,30810,134
LeemingUk 18,33711,395
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,68610,991
London, EnglandUk 18,63711,581
London-GatwickUk 18,66511,598
LynehamUk 18,64911,589
L’VovUkraine 17,57610,922
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,17210,671
LozovajaUkraine 16,71710,388
LubnyUkraine 16,94010,527
LuckUkraine 17,44010,838
LuganskUkraine 16,50310,255
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0428,104
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9008,016
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,1757,566
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,0737,502
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8848,006
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3108,892
Laketown, UtUsa 11,6077,213
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5057,771
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7507,301
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0248,093
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8087,338
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8818,004
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9027,396
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4127,092
Larned, KsUsa 12,1437,546
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8607,370
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9006,773
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8498,606
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4937,763
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4869,001
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6637,869
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5797,817
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5667,808
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0268,095
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0538,111
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3048,267
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8577,990
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5218,402
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,5737,191
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5999,072
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5667,808
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5988,450
Libby, MtUsa 11,8047,335
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4817,756
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7718,558
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7067,896
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4387,729
Llano, TxUsa 11,6837,260
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0607,494
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5296,543
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5416,551
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5226,538
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3787,070
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6218,464
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1348,162
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5837,819
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3537,676
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1788,810
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6517,240
Luling, TxUsa 11,6987,270
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0807,507
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5948,448
LivingstoneZambia 12,9858,069
LundaziZambia 13,1518,172
LusakaZambia 13,1008,140
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1108,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -