New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,8958,635
TiranaAlbania 18,05011,216
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,00811,190
TebessaAlgeria 18,92011,757
TimimounAlgeria 18,85611,717
TindoufAlgeria 18,65211,590
TouggourtAlgeria 18,92911,763
TrelewArgentina 8,9335,551
TucumanArgentina 10,2626,377
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6022,860
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,6032,861
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6652,899
TibooburraAustralia 3,3432,077
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6292,255
TshaneBotswana 12,5097,773
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7427,918
TarauacaBrazil 11,3167,032
TauaBrazil 13,7038,515
TefeBrazil 12,1707,562
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5277,784
TeresinaBrazil 13,6348,472
TiriosBrazil 13,3008,265
TorresBrazil 11,0016,836
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7068,517
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6587,244
TriunfoBrazil 13,6678,493
TucuruiBrazil 13,2838,254
TuriacuBrazil 13,7598,550
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0448,727
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6507,239
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9777,442
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9808,066
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,7987,953
Thompson, MbCanada 13,2618,240
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4078,331
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9518,670
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3287,039
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8818,626
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8668,617
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0408,725
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6288,469
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3589,544
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8345,490
TaiyuanChina 10,7646,689
TaoyuanChina 9,1795,704
TengchongChina 10,8086,716
TønderDenmark 18,04911,216
TylstrupDenmark 17,80211,062
TystofteDenmark 17,93111,142
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1698,183
TahrirEgypt 16,79410,436
TantaEgypt 16,77510,424
TallinEstonia 17,04110,589
TartuEstonia 17,02310,578
TampereFinland 16,93310,522
TurkuFinland 17,06310,603
ToulonFrance 19,13411,890
ToulouseFrance 19,39212,050
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6372,882
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6382,260
TchibanGabon 15,1109,389
TbilisiGeorgia 15,9789,929
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,60811,563
TamaleGhana 16,68910,371
ThessalonikiGreece 17,77811,047
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,77511,045
TimehriGuyana 13,4438,354
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5077,151
TelaHonduras 11,5977,207
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,4417,109
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,4417,109
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,7704,207
TabrizIran 15,7639,795
TeheranIran 15,2529,478
Tel AvivIsrael 16,49710,251
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,26011,347
TarvisioItaly 18,42511,449
TermoliItaly 18,44411,461
TorinoItaly 18,90311,746
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,89811,744
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,63611,581
TrevicoItaly 18,43011,453
TrevisoItaly 18,56311,535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,44911,464
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,90511,748
TabouIvory Coast 16,12010,017
TadotsuJapan 9,2935,775
TakadaJapan 9,3565,814
TakamatsuJapan 9,2815,768
TakayamaJapan 9,3085,784
TanegashimaJapan 9,1025,656
TatenoJapan 9,1755,701
TateyamaJapan 9,0815,643
TokushimaJapan 9,2335,737
TokyoJapan 9,1535,688
TomakomaiJapan 9,7686,070
TottoriJapan 9,3835,831
ToyamaJapan 9,3645,819
ToyookaJapan 9,3605,816
TsuJapan 9,2045,720
TsurugaJapan 9,3145,788
TsuyamaJapan 9,3545,813
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7699,177
TripoliLebanon 16,52310,267
TobrukLibya 17,43110,832
TripoliLibya 18,36711,413
TelsiaiLithuania 17,37310,796
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6137,216
TolanaroMadagascar 11,1676,939
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5087,151
ThyoloMalawi 12,6717,874
TawauMalaysia 7,7114,791
TessalitMali 17,85811,097
TimbuktuMali 17,51510,884
TombMali 17,50910,881
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,58410,927
TacubayaMexico 10,8726,756
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1756,944
TarialanMongolia 12,2797,630
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4487,735
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1687,561
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7247,286
TangierMorocco 19,56112,155
TarfayaMorocco 18,47111,478
TazaMorocco 19,45212,088
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6106,593
TaungooMyanmar 10,5236,539
ThandweMyanmar 10,6636,626
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,1591,342
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 873543
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 259161
TapanuiNew Zealand 962598
TauherenikauNew Zealand 237147
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13282
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8351
TaurangaNew Zealand 181113
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,007626
Te ArohaNew Zealand 208129
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 246153
Te KuitiNew Zealand 168105
Te TekoNew Zealand 13886
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 181112
TemukaNew Zealand 715445
TimaruNew Zealand 722449
Totara FlatNew Zealand 546339
TahouaNiger 17,18210,677
TillaberyNiger 17,19110,683
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8096,095
TromsoNorway 16,38910,184
TrondheimNorway 17,17710,674
ThumraitOman 14,0328,720
TacnaPeru 10,5956,584
TarapotoPeru 10,9836,825
TrujilloPeru 10,6406,612
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7444,812
TorunPoland 17,75211,031
TimisoaraRomania 17,88611,114
TambovRussia 16,32810,146
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4198,960
TaraRussia 14,2708,868
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2998,885
TermezRussia 14,0108,706
TernejRussia 10,1896,332
TobolskRussia 14,6589,108
TomskRussia 13,6498,481
Tot’MaRussia 16,09510,002
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3409,532
TuapseRussia 16,49510,250
TuraRussia 13,2808,253
TurukhanskRussia 13,8718,620
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4249,585
TortosaSpain 19,64812,210
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,0786,884
TokerSudan 15,4529,602
TartousSyria 16,53210,273
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1585,691
TaboraTanzania 13,8488,605
TakThailand 10,1616,314
TrangThailand 9,4415,867
TabligboTogo 16,35110,161
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4817,134
TunisTunisia 18,80111,683
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,2789,494
TireeUk 18,07911,235
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,25611,345
TernopilUkraine 17,46710,854
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3926,458
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9168,026
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6777,256
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8197,966
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8057,957
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8017,954
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6528,484
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4368,971
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4827,757
Temple, TxUsa 11,8167,343
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2417,607
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6017,831
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4818,377
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8147,963
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4598,364
Tooele, UtUsa 11,4187,095
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4527,738
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0208,712
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7237,285
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,0858,753
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8946,770
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2557,616
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7087,897
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1828,192
TashkentUzbekistan 14,0428,726
TumeremoVenezuela 13,2398,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -