New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,71911,632
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,37712,041
AlgiersAlgeria 19,37612,040
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 19,00611,811
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0446,241
AzulArgentina 9,7766,075
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,3942,109
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1443,196
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,3582,708
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4782,783
AmberleyAustralia 2,5621,592
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,7859,809
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,5609,669
AimoresBrazil 12,3957,703
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2218,216
AltamiraBrazil 13,1468,169
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4127,713
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8857,385
ApodiBrazil 13,8938,634
AracajuBrazil 13,4358,349
AracuaiBrazil 12,5897,823
AragarcasBrazil 12,0557,491
AraxaBrazil 12,0577,493
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6738,496
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,5417,172
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6057,833
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7819,806
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,7669,175
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5268,405
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2758,249
AbecheChad 16,33210,149
AntofagastaChile 10,1626,315
AricaChile 10,5666,566
AltaiChina 13,0228,092
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4087,089
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4837,135
AraucaColombia 12,4417,731
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2828,254
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3718,309
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2108,209
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,88410,492
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,60310,317
AswanEgypt 16,23010,085
AsyutEgypt 16,57010,297
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,2526,992
AsmaraEritrea 15,1299,401
AssabEritrea 14,6599,109
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6549,106
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,95311,777
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4643,395
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1295,051
AccraGhana 16,26010,104
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,53310,895
AthensGreece 17,67410,983
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,66510,977
AasiaatGreenland 15,6269,710
AmmassalikGreenland 16,36510,169
AputiteqGreenland 16,38310,181
AkureyriIceland 16,92810,519
AgraIndia 12,5797,817
AhmedabadIndia 12,7777,939
AkolaIndia 12,2547,615
AllahabadIndia 12,1677,560
AmritsarIndia 13,1048,143
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2783,901
AbadanIran 15,2719,490
ArakIran 15,3139,515
AlbengaItaly 18,92811,762
AlgheroItaly 19,01611,817
AmendolaItaly 18,38811,427
AnconaItaly 18,53511,518
ArezzoItaly 18,67011,601
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,23410,088
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,24010,092
AbashiriJapan 9,8146,098
AburatsuJapan 9,1595,692
AikawaJapan 9,4475,871
AjiroJapan 9,1205,667
AkitaJapan 9,5365,926
AkuneJapan 9,2655,757
AomoriJapan 9,6195,978
AsahikawaJapan 9,8536,123
AsosanJapan 9,2985,778
AmmanJordan 16,40310,193
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5608,426
AinaziLatvia 17,15010,657
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0227,471
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8307,351
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6817,258
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1117,526
AtarMauritania 17,73311,019
AgalegaMauritius 11,7367,293
AcapulcoMexico 10,6406,612
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3337,664
AltaiMongolia 12,4197,718
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,0087,462
AgadirMorocco 18,87611,730
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,44411,461
AlexandraNew Zealand 897558
ApplebyNew Zealand 379236
ArapuniNew Zealand 160100
ArdmoreNew Zealand 290180
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 661411
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 563350
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 300187
Auckland CityNew Zealand 314195
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 316197
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 316197
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 316197
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 316197
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,4787,133
AgadezNiger 17,30710,755
AsuncionParaguay 10,8916,768
ArequipaPeru 10,6286,604
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5845,334
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,1743,215
AradRomania 17,87311,106
AjanRussia 11,2426,986
AldanRussia 11,8707,376
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,8349,839
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,1798,811
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,5736,570
AnadyrRussia 11,5687,189
ArkhangelskRussia 16,0419,968
ArmavirRussia 16,34410,156
AstrakhanRussia 15,8329,838
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,0471,894
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,38912,048
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,88712,358
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,75312,275
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,73512,264
Abu HamedSudan 15,8879,872
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,3089,513
AqiqSudan 15,4019,570
ArbaatSudan 15,6129,701
AromaSudan 15,3919,564
AtbaraSudan 15,7029,757
Abu KamalSyria 16,0839,994
AleppoSyria 16,46610,232
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6566,000
AtakpameTogo 16,46610,232
AdanaTurkey 16,65410,349
AfyonTurkey 17,10810,631
AnkaraTurkey 16,93610,524
AntalyaTurkey 17,04110,590
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7809,184
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,01911,197
AberporthUk 18,57911,545
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,55011,527
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,89310,498
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,91110,509
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3988,947
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4148,957
ArtigasUruguay 10,5176,535
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6437,856
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6477,859
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2536,993
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7267,287
Ada, MnUsa 12,8307,973
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4648,367
Aiken, ScUsa 13,1948,199
Akron, OhUsa 13,6028,452
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6237,222
Albany, GaUsa 12,9208,029
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2628,863
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8828,005
Albion, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4027,085
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9008,016
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5877,822
Algona, IaUsa 12,8017,955
Alice, TxUsa 11,5587,182
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0478,729
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1437,545
Alma, MiUsa 13,4418,353
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6458,479
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2897,015
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7667,312
Amherst, MaUsa 14,2938,882
Amite, LaUsa 12,3247,659
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5657,187
Anderson, InUsa 13,2128,210
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1718,184
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9128,645
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4648,367
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5767,193
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7027,893
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7867,946
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2308,221
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,1826,949
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5197,779
Athens, GaUsa 13,0878,132
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9828,067
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0608,737
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2456,366
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4827,757
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1628,179
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9057,398
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1728,185
Austin, TxUsa 11,7367,293
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4969,008
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7848,565
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7447,919
AdenYemen 14,4548,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -