New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,0321,884
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,3166,411
ParanaArgentina 10,1576,312
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5416,550
PehuajoArgentina 9,7296,046
PergaminoArgentina 9,9746,198
PigeArgentina 9,5565,938
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9546,185
PosadasArgentina 10,8146,720
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5766,572
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4695,884
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0406,239
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4493,386
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8743,650
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,06711,227
ParakouBenin 16,63910,339
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5958,448
ParacatuBrazil 12,2777,629
ParanaBrazil 12,6397,854
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4197,096
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7877,324
ParintinsBrazil 12,8527,986
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8828,626
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9496,804
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1717,563
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4618,365
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5158,398
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7157,901
PeixeBrazil 12,6387,853
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3848,317
PicosBrazil 13,5388,413
PiraiBrazil 11,9437,422
PirenopolisBrazil 12,2717,625
PompeuBrazil 12,2027,583
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2516,992
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2658,243
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2076,964
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8107,339
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8576,746
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7537,925
PosseBrazil 12,5927,825
PlevenBulgaria 17,65010,968
PlovdivBulgaria 17,63910,961
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3085,784
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2857,634
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,1578,797
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6697,251
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1318,781
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9838,689
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4978,387
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5109,638
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,9168,026
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6817,880
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8647,372
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5577,181
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7447,919
ParronChile 9,3055,782
Puerto AysenChile 8,3375,181
Puerto MonttChile 8,6065,348
Punta ArenasChile 7,8834,899
PingbianChina 10,2146,347
PeralesColombia 11,8787,381
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,6517,861
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4337,104
PragueCzech Republic 18,18411,300
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1008,140
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3138,273
PoloDominican Republic 13,1438,167
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3128,272
PichilingueEcuador 11,1166,907
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0356,857
PuyoEcuador 11,2156,969
Port-SaidEgypt 16,69210,373
ParisFrance 18,86111,720
PerpignanFrance 19,36812,036
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8174,857
Port-GentilGabon 15,4069,574
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2636,377
PotsdamGermany 18,09011,241
PatrasGreece 17,84811,091
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8619,235
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,42010,203
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8618,613
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0718,122
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,8787,381
PecsHungary 18,10811,252
PambanIndia 11,3017,022
PuneIndia 12,3847,696
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7695,449
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0785,020
PadovaItaly 18,59511,555
Paganella MountainItaly 18,61811,569
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,56911,539
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,58911,552
PantelleriaItaly 18,65211,591
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,73511,642
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,92111,758
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,62711,575
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,50511,499
PiacenzaItaly 18,77211,665
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,77411,666
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,60311,560
Ponza IslandItaly 18,62211,572
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,38211,423
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,65811,594
PrizziItaly 18,55111,528
PakseLaos 9,5025,905
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2265,733
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8826,762
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8456,739
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4803,406
PodgoricaMontenegro 18,09211,242
PatheinMyanmar 10,5086,530
PutaoMyanmar 11,0486,865
PyiMyanmar 10,6166,597
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,3071,434
PaeroaNew Zealand 228142
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15194
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15194
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 235146
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 363226
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12980
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8157,342
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,0529,975
PohangNorth Korea 9,6746,012
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1306,295
PadidanPakistan 13,3868,318
PanjgurPakistan 13,7348,535
ParachinarPakistan 13,6158,461
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6888,506
PeshawarPakistan 13,4998,389
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,4222,748
PilarParaguay 10,7096,655
PiscoPeru 10,4596,499
PiuraPeru 10,7246,664
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0986,897
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0825,022
PoznanPoland 17,88911,117
PrzemyslPoland 17,65610,972
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,63012,198
PortalegrePortugal 19,66112,217
Porto Portugal 19,51912,129
PavelecRussia 16,45110,223
PecoraRussia 15,2659,486
PermRussia 15,3619,546
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4146,471
PetrozavodskRussia 16,45110,223
PjatigorskRussia 16,18010,054
PoronajskRussia 10,3766,448
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,58310,305
Providenja BayRussia 11,5577,182
PskovRussia 16,95310,535
PodorSenegal 17,26110,726
PopradSlovakia 17,85611,096
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,3457,050
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,0837,509
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,49512,115
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,1616,936
Port SudanSudan 15,5749,678
ParamariboSuriname 13,6438,478
PiteňSweden 16,71110,385
PalmyraSyria 16,31210,136
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0442,513
PhetchabunThailand 9,9676,194
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0646,254
PhraeThailand 10,1706,320
PhuketThailand 9,5695,946
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5955,963
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7746,074
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7396,052
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4878,381
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,77911,669
PoltavaUkraine 16,83710,463
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3076,405
PradoUruguay 10,1456,304
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2006,339
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0088,083
Pana, IlUsa 12,9508,047
Paoli, InUsa 13,1588,177
Paris, IlUsa 13,0648,118
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9518,048
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4577,741
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8637,372
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0627,495
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2517,613
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4827,757
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4177,094
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5747,814
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Perry, OkUsa 12,1607,556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0278,716
Philo, OhUsa 13,5138,397
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9106,780
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4537,738
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4257,721
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0268,095
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7007,892
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6758,498
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1738,807
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4648,988
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6097,835
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5747,192
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0268,095
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0458,106
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6587,866
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,3787,070
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,9997,456
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0968,760
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,3787,070
Portage, WiUsa 13,2078,207
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5629,049
Portland, OregonUsa 11,2056,963
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0048,081
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3347,665
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7157,280
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8798,625
Princeton, InUsa 12,9528,049
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4028,950
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7757,317
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6107,836
PetaukeZambia 13,0698,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -