New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,1098,768
ShkoderAlbania 18,07011,229
SkikdaAlgeria 19,08511,860
SaltaArgentina 10,4036,465
San AntonioArgentina 9,1375,678
San LuisArgentina 9,6666,006
San RafaelArgentina 9,4295,859
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5295,921
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2466,367
SarmientoArgentina 8,5295,300
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3451,457
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3461,458
SalzburgAustria 18,39811,433
SakiAzerbaijan 15,7869,810
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,5919,688
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,6519,725
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,63110,956
SaveBenin 16,49710,251
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1406,922
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 18,14211,273
SalvadorBrazil 13,1538,173
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7446,676
SantaremBrazil 13,0248,093
SantosBrazil 11,6897,264
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7777,318
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8737,999
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7658,554
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0876,890
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7816,699
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9327,415
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7638,552
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5357,789
São PauloBrazil 11,7127,278
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8457,361
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4097,090
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3018,265
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2608,240
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2227,595
SobralBrazil 13,9188,649
SoureBrazil 13,6218,464
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9888,071
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4236,477
SurubimBrazil 13,8058,579
SadovoBulgaria 17,62410,952
SandanskiBulgaria 17,76011,036
SofiaBulgaria 17,75211,031
SiemreapCambodia 9,5245,918
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3639,547
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1477,548
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9539,292
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,5029,012
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0339,342
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,5577,803
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6448,479
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0949,379
Scott, SkCanada 12,4527,738
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0529,353
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1149,392
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5239,025
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6127,837
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2588,238
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3268,281
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3457,671
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7397,295
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5719,676
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1389,407
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3807,693
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,3737,689
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4159,579
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,32411,387
SalCape Verde 16,87110,484
SantiagoChile 9,3635,818
SewellChile 9,3395,803
ShanghaiChina 9,6926,022
ShantouChina 9,3445,807
ShenyangChina 10,4856,515
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,8797,382
Simon BolivarColombia 12,4257,721
San JoseCosta Rica 11,4957,143
SibenikCroatia 18,34511,399
SplitCroatia 18,30611,376
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,78411,051
StudsgårdDenmark 17,93911,147
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3048,268
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3678,307
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3008,265
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3828,316
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2808,252
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2538,235
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2388,226
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1958,200
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3898,320
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3588,301
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2808,252
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2268,218
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2858,255
San GabrielEcuador 11,3777,070
SalloumEgypt 17,30810,755
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,15810,662
SohagEgypt 16,48410,244
St. KatrineEgypt 16,40410,194
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3157,031
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6065,348
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,38810,183
StrasbourgFrance 18,66311,597
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7558,547
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,7068,517
SukhumiGeorgia 16,32010,142
SchleswigGermany 18,06311,224
StuttgartGermany 18,56411,536
SamosGreece 17,39110,807
Skiros IslandGreece 17,62710,954
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,56610,916
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,7809,806
SiguiriGuinea 16,86810,482
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4237,099
SzegedHungary 17,96211,162
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,17911,296
StykkisholmurIceland 16,88210,491
SagarIndia 12,3117,650
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2448,230
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4793,405
SemnanIran 15,0729,366
ShahroudIran 14,9799,308
ShirazIran 14,8569,232
ShannonIreland 18,45911,471
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,96511,785
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,36811,414
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 18,16311,286
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,79011,676
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,99211,802
Scuro MountainItaly 18,32311,386
SigonellaItaly 18,41611,444
SassandraIvory Coast 16,19110,061
SagaJapan 9,3735,824
SaigoJapan 9,4935,899
SakaiJapan 9,4375,864
SakataJapan 9,4675,883
SapporoJapan 9,8206,103
SaseboJapan 9,3945,837
SendaiJapan 9,3615,817
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1825,706
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4035,843
ShinjoJapan 9,4335,862
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1175,666
ShirakawaJapan 9,2775,765
ShizuokaJapan 9,1435,682
SumotoJapan 9,2425,743
SuttsuJapan 9,8356,112
SuwaJapan 9,2605,754
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7975,467
SavannakhetLaos 9,6986,027
SiauliaiLithuania 17,32010,763
SiluteLithuania 17,45510,847
SkopjeMacedonia 17,89511,120
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8867,386
SalimaMalawi 12,9348,037
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8254,863
SibuMalaysia 8,0475,001
SanMali 17,12910,644
SegouMali 17,12710,643
SikassoMali 16,90410,504
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0256,851
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9796,823
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8847,385
SainshandMongolia 11,4777,132
SafiMorocco 19,07411,853
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,74811,650
SittweMyanmar 10,8996,773
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 207128
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,74211,025
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5949,690
SaiqOman 14,0598,737
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9838,689
SurOman 13,8698,618
SialkotPakistan 13,1808,190
SibbiPakistan 13,5618,427
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8026,713
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4206,475
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5894,716
SandomierzPoland 17,68910,992
SniezkaPoland 18,05711,221
SuwalkiPoland 17,44410,840
SzczecinPoland 17,93711,146
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,46112,093
Santa MariaPortugal 18,09011,241
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6198,463
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9606,810
Satu MareRomania 17,71511,008
SibiuRomania 17,66910,980
SulinaRomania 17,23510,710
SadrinskRussia 14,8969,257
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,73810,401
SalekhardRussia 14,8249,212
SaratovRussia 16,0159,952
SejmcanRussia 11,5657,186
SelagoncyRussia 12,8737,999
Simusir IslandRussia 9,8916,146
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5277,163
SmolenskRussia 16,87710,488
SociRussia 16,43210,211
SortovalaRussia 16,62010,328
SuntarRussia 12,4457,734
SurgutRussia 14,4308,967
SverdlovskRussia 15,0909,377
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6319,714
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8418,601
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,5759,678
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2737,627
SingaporeSingapore 8,6285,361
SliacSlovakia 17,94811,153
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9386,176
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2976,399
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,74912,272
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,55212,150
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,54212,143
SevilleSpain 19,71012,248
SennarSudan 15,4129,577
ShambatSudan 15,6609,732
ShendiSudan 15,6709,737
StenseleSweden 16,85710,475
StockholmSweden 17,32210,764
StorlienSweden 17,15110,658
SundsvallSweden 17,07610,611
SantisSwitzerland 18,66211,597
SongeaTanzania 13,1618,179
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7856,080
SongkhlaThailand 9,3345,800
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9056,155
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5975,964
SurinThailand 9,6646,005
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,78210,428
SokodeTogo 16,62110,328
SfaxTunisia 18,67711,606
SousseTunisia 18,73011,639
SamsunTurkey 16,67710,363
SiirtTurkey 16,12110,017
SivasTurkey 16,58510,306
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4688,991
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,80411,685
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,89511,120
SarataUkraine 17,23710,711
SarnyUkraine 17,34610,779
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,89010,496
SumyUkraine 16,81010,446
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3758,933
SaltoUruguay 10,3396,425
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6956,646
Safford, AzUsa 11,0186,847
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4628,987
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8477,983
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8177,964
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8597,990
Salem, InUsa 13,1588,177
Salem, OrUsa 11,1286,915
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4577,120
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5947,205
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6257,224
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5096,530
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5696,568
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6208,464
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4416,488
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0928,136
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4246,478
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4686,505
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2508,234
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6538,484
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1548,174
Scott City, KsUsa 12,0017,457
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0777,505
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1588,177
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3817,072
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3707,065
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2917,638
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,5097,152
Selma, AlUsa 12,6817,880
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2518,856
Seymour, InUsa 13,1588,177
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1808,190
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0547,490
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1737,564
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6017,830
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6477,859
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2798,252
Southport, NcUsa 13,5168,399
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8337,975
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5398,413
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6617,868
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6397,233
Spooner, WiUsa 13,1048,143
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9328,036
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5037,770
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,7896,705
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9428,042
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8187,965
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3408,290
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1738,807
State College, PaUsa 13,8678,617
State University, MsUsa 12,5837,819
State University, NmUsa 11,1596,934
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6468,480
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7697,313
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7707,936
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6606,624
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6967,890
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3438,913
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3217,656
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2868,256
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3787,070
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6397,854
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5437,794
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1038,764
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,1488,792
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3507,674
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,7827,943
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0668,120
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,43111,453
SocotraYemen 13,7028,514
SenangaZambia 13,2708,246
SerenjeZambia 13,2248,217
SeshekeZambia 13,0878,132
SolweziZambia 13,5228,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -