New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7498,544
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6148,460
JuninArgentina 9,8986,151
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5517,178
JacobinaBrazil 13,2178,213
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9778,685
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,9238,652
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2747,627
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0557,491
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3527,676
JiuquanChina 11,8377,355
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,4907,140
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2648,242
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1098,146
JoensuuFinland 16,61010,321
JokioinenFinland 16,99110,558
JyvskylFinland 16,79010,433
JakobshavnGreenland 15,6689,736
JulianehbGreenland 16,24610,095
JagdalpurIndia 11,7267,286
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8444,874
JerusalemIsrael 16,46410,231
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,5337,167
JosNigeria 16,53110,272
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,47910,240
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,47510,238
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,4428,353
JhelumPakistan 13,2708,246
JiwaniPakistan 13,8218,588
JuliacaPeru 10,8046,714
JakutskRussia 12,0217,470
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 16,0319,962
JenisejskRussia 13,3468,293
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7626,066
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1616,314
JamestownSaint Helena 13,8768,623
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,5539,665
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,9459,287
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,0407,482
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,64712,209
JubaSudan 14,8289,215
JokkmokkSweden 16,64710,344
JönköpingSweden 17,60210,938
Jonkoping ASweden 17,60810,942
JendoubaTunisia 18,91011,751
JerbaTunisia 18,62611,574
JerseyUk 18,90311,747
JaltaUkraine 16,88710,494
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4577,741
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7537,925
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0188,090
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9168,026
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7648,553
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,7547,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -