New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,9749,926
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,6279,711
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,7719,800
YaoundeCameroon 15,8039,820
YokoCameroon 15,9519,912
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,8919,253
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8537,987
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7447,919
YanjiChina 10,2936,396
YichangChina 10,3006,400
YinchuanChina 11,2336,980
YiningChina 13,2798,252
YariguiesColombia 12,1767,566
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2958,262
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3018,265
YazdIran 14,8319,216
YakushimaJapan 9,0885,648
YamagataJapan 9,3825,830
YamaguchiJapan 9,3965,839
YokkaichiJapan 9,2215,730
YokohamaJapan 9,1345,676
YonagoJapan 9,4215,855
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0135,601
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7284,181
YeMyanmar 10,1466,305
YolaNigeria 16,32810,146
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6425,992
YurimaguasPeru 11,0496,866
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0909,377
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1626,315
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,7989,196
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3937,080
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6897,264
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8377,356
York, PaUsa 13,8968,635
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6778,499
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6756,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -