New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6718,495
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7338,534
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,02111,820
General PicoArgentina 9,6315,985
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1676,318
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6479,102
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,3331,450
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7193,554
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,7612,958
GrazAustria 18,27411,356
GancaAzerbaijan 15,8379,841
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,7239,770
GomelBelarus 17,02410,579
GrodnoBelarus 17,40810,817
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6608,488
GoianiaBrazil 12,1807,568
GoiasBrazil 12,1907,575
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4097,711
GrajauBrazil 13,3308,283
GuairaBrazil 11,2076,964
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9488,668
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7407,917
GarouaCameroon 16,29810,128
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8659,859
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4638,366
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4087,089
Golden, BcCanada 11,9457,423
Goose, NfCanada 15,4949,628
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7538,546
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1407,544
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0169,331
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3069,511
GanzhouChina 9,6616,004
GuangzhouChina 9,5535,936
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3278,282
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0046,838
GonderEthiopia 15,0399,345
GourdonFrance 19,29211,988
GrenobleFrance 19,02311,821
GeisenheimGermany 18,52911,514
GorlitzGermany 18,07611,232
GibraltarGibraltar 19,62612,196
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2657,000
GeorgetownGuyana 13,4748,373
GoaIndia 12,1867,573
GuwahatiIndia 11,4157,094
GelaItaly 18,46711,475
GenoaItaly 18,85911,719
GhediItaly 18,70711,625
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,28711,364
GrazzaniseItaly 18,52711,513
GrossetoItaly 18,75111,652
GrottaglieItaly 18,24711,339
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,91611,755
GuidoniaItaly 18,63011,577
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,32310,143
GifuJapan 9,2575,753
GaoMali 17,44010,837
GuamMariana Islands 6,7324,183
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6286,604
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8156,720
GuaymasMexico 10,5796,574
GaluutMongolia 12,1987,580
GemertNetherlands 18,48111,484
GisborneNew Zealand 12980
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13181
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 451280
GrassmereNew Zealand 349217
GreymouthNew Zealand 586364
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5635
GayaNiger 16,90010,502
GardermoenNorway 17,47910,862
GeiloNorway 17,51710,885
GdanskPoland 17,66610,978
GalatiRomania 17,36810,793
Gor’KijRussia 16,12010,017
GorznyjRussia 15,9529,913
GridinoRussia 16,20610,070
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8048,578
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1445,682
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,42412,070
GijonSpain 19,49912,117
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7559,790
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,3139,515
GoteborgSweden 17,68510,990
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,68410,989
GothenburgSweden 17,68610,990
GunnarnSweden 16,84810,470
GenevaSwitzerland 18,92211,758
GabesTunisia 18,68011,608
GafsaTunisia 18,81211,690
GiresunTurkey 16,49810,252
GoztepeTurkey 17,26410,728
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,9739,304
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 15,0429,347
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,16611,288
GajvoronUkraine 17,19510,685
GeniceskUkraine 16,84010,465
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6617,868
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7887,325
Galva, IlUsa 12,9798,065
Galveston, TxUsa 11,8957,392
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3047,646
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5488,419
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2348,845
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1626,936
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,5898,445
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0437,483
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2657,621
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8878,008
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1617,557
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5617,184
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3988,326
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8916,768
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3757,690
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9767,442
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2958,262
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2128,210
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6617,868
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,4728,371
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0488,108
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4277,722
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2878,257
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7148,522
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0437,484
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2278,219
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1928,198
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8467,983
Groton, CtUsa 14,3288,904
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7747,317
GuanareVenezuela 12,6647,869
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4477,735
GuiriaVenezuela 13,4038,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -