New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esk Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esk Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esk Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2788,872
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,81511,692
HuamboAngola 13,9008,637
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2433,258
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4681,534
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4821,543
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,7052,302
Horta, FaialAzores 17,82811,079
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8707,376
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1099,389
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1209,396
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8218,588
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4969,629
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5478,418
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6877,884
Hope, BcCanada 11,5647,186
HaikouChina 9,5335,924
HailarChina 11,3167,032
HamiChina 12,3727,688
HetanChina 13,0158,088
HavanaCuba 12,5047,770
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3608,302
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3988,325
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1498,171
HelwanEgypt 16,69810,376
HurguadaEgypt 16,34910,159
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,47210,857
HelsinkiFinland 16,98910,557
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,96310,541
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6972,918
HamburgGermany 18,12611,263
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,12611,264
HannoverGermany 18,24111,335
HelgolandGermany 18,15411,281
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,52411,511
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,46910,855
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,6639,733
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1854,465
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,2374,497
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,12310,641
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,9197,407
HaifaIsrael 16,52510,269
HaboroJapan 9,9376,175
HachijojimaJapan 8,9015,531
HachinoheJapan 9,5615,942
HagiJapan 9,4215,855
HakodateJapan 9,7186,039
HamadaJapan 9,4345,862
HamamatsuJapan 9,1525,687
HikoneJapan 9,2695,760
HimejiJapan 9,3015,780
HiradoJapan 9,4225,855
HirooJapan 9,6736,011
HiroshimaJapan 9,3675,821
HitaJapan 9,3445,807
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2535,750
HunLibya 17,92611,139
HomboriMali 17,35110,782
HomalinMyanmar 11,0686,878
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,2716,382
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 486302
HighbankNew Zealand 635394
HokitikaNew Zealand 616383
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,019633
HororataNew Zealand 620385
HyderabadPakistan 13,2758,249
HuanucoPeru 10,7486,679
HelPoland 17,64010,962
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5826,576
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6589,109
HatangaRussia 13,6168,461
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1389,407
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,8728,620
HailSaudi Arabia 15,6849,746
HurbanovoSlovakia 18,04511,213
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,7112,306
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0466,242
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2236,353
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,9166,783
HalaibSudan 15,7989,817
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3959,567
HudeibaSudan 15,6959,753
HaparandaSweden 16,58710,308
HarnosandSweden 17,05210,596
HamaSyria 16,46710,232
HassakahSyria 16,17510,051
Hua HinThailand 9,7816,078
HakkariTurkey 15,9569,916
Hull, EnglandUk 18,38711,426
HersonUkraine 17,01110,571
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,37810,799
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7377,294
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4488,978
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8778,002
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9188,649
Hart, MiUsa 13,4198,339
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3148,895
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5537,801
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9798,065
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1917,576
Hays, KsUsa 12,2077,586
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6226,600
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3417,669
Helena, MtUsa 11,8767,380
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9578,673
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6218,464
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2508,234
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5857,199
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6157,839
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7607,929
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5817,818
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0518,732
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9348,037
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3918,321
Holly, CoUsa 11,9307,414
Homer, AkUsa 11,3767,069
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1148,149
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9278,033
Horton, KsUsa 12,4967,765
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1917,576
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5668,430
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5328,409
Houma, LaUsa 12,2377,604
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8967,392
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3878,319
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8557,988
Huron, SdUsa 12,5957,827
HanoiVietnam 9,9426,178
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1065,659
HarareZimbabwe 12,7217,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -